Tokyo 2020 Olympics , Full India Schedule: Events Dates, Times, Results

As we all know Olympics is a series of events that includes various sports activities such as Badminton, Archery, table tennis, swimming, etc. over 400 events take place and almost all of the countries participate in Olympics. Every event has three winners 1st winner gets gold medal, 2nd gets a silver medal and 3rd gets bronze. Olympics started in the year of 1896 and held in Greece, since then it is happening at a regular interval of four years.


There are total of 127 Indian athletes Men and Women are participate in the Olympic Games from India. For Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 Indian Players have reported and started participating in these Olympics games. All the safety protocols have been organized against COVID-19. All the participants went through COVID-19 tests.

Here, check total number of Tokyo Olympics 2021:

3*3 basketball
Archery
Artistic Gymnastics
Artistic Swimming
Athletics
Badminton
Basket Ball
Baseball Softball
Beach Volleyball
BMS Freestyle
Boxing
BMX Racing
Canoe/ Kayak Slalom
Canoe/ Kayak Flatwater
Diving
Fencing
Diving
Equestrian
Football
Golf
Hockey
Handball
Judo
Karate
Modern Swimming
Marathon Swimming
Mountain Bike
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Road Cycling
Rugby
Sailing
Shooting
Sport Climbing
Surfing
Swimming
Rowing
Table tennis
Track Cycling
Volleyball
Water Polo
Weightlifting
Tennis
Triathlon
Taekwondo
Wrestling

India’s Tokyo 2020 Full Schedule and Timings

 

 

Games

Schedule

Archery

23, July

5:30 AM: Women's Individual Qualification Rounds (DeepikaKumari has finished 9th in the ranking round)

9:30 AM: Men's Individual Qualification Rounds (Atanu Das has finished 35th, Tarundeep Rai 37th, and Pravin Jadhav 31st in Ranking round)

24, July

6:00 AM: Men's Team Eliminations (Atanu Das, Pravin Jadhav, and Tarundeep Rai)

 

27 to 31 July

6, AM: Men's and Women's Individual Eliminations

1, PM: Medal Matches

Athletics

30, July

5:30 AM: Men's 3000m Steeplechase Heats (Avinash Sable)

7:25 AM: Men's 400m Round 1 Heats (MP Jabir)
8:10 AM: Women's 100m for Round 1 Heats (Dutee Chand)
4:30 PM: Mixed 4x400m Relay for Round 1 Heats (Alex Antony, RevathiVeeramani,SubhaVenkatesan,SarthakBhambri)

July 31

6:00 AM: Women's Discus Throw Qualification (Seema Punia, Kaur)

3:40 PM: game for Men's Long Jump (M Sreeshankar)
3:45 PM: Women's 100m for Semi-Final (Dutee Chand If qualifies)

6:05 PM: Mixed 4x400m Relay for Final round (RevathiVeeramani, SarthakBhambri, Alex Antony, SubhaVenkatesan- If qualify in 1st round)

1, August

5:35 PM: Men's 400m Hurdles for Semi-Final round (MP Jabir – If he qualifies)

2, August

6:50 AM: Men's for Long Jump Final (M Sreeshankar - if he qualifies)

7:00 AM: Women's 200m for Round 1 Heats (Dutee Chand)
3:55 PM: Women's 200m for Semi-Final (Dutee Chand - If she qualifies)

4:30 PM: Women's Discus Throw the Final round (Seema Punia, Kamalpreet Kaur - if qualifies)

5:45 PM: Men's 3000m Steeplechase for Final (Avinansh Sable- if he qualifies)

3, August

5:50 AM: Women's Throw Qualification(Annu Rani)
8:50 AM: Men's 400m Hurdles for Final round (MP Jabir – if he qualifies)
3:45 PM: for Men's Shot Put Qualification (Tajinder Singh)
6:20 PM: Women's 200m for Final round — (Dutee Chand - if she qualifies)

4, August

At 5:35 AM: Men's Javelin Throw the Qualification (Neeraj Chopra, Shivpal Singh)

5, August

7:35 AM: Men's Shot Put for Final round (Tajinder Singh Toor - If he qualifies)

1:00 PM: Men's 20km Race Walk for the Final (KT Irfan, Rahul Rohila, and Sandeep Kumar)

6, August

At 2:00 AM: Men's 50km Race for Walk Final (Gurpreet Singh)
1:00 PM: Women's 20km Race Walk for Final (Priyanka Goswami, Bhawna Jat)

4:55 PM: Men's 4x400m Relay for Round 1 Heats (Amoj Jacob, Aroki Rajiv, Noah Nirmal Tom, Mohd. Anas Yahiya)

7, August

4:30 PM: Men's Javelin Throw the Final round (Neeraj Chopra, Shivpal Singh- if he qualifies)

6:20 PM: Men's 4×400m Relay for the Final (Noah Nirmal, Mohd. Anas Yahiya, Amoj Jacob, Arokia Rajiv)

Gymnastics

25, July

6:30 AM: Women's Artistic Gymnastics Qualification (PranatiNayak failed for all final round)

 

29 July to 3 August

2:00 PM: Women's Artistic Gymnastics All-Round and Events Finals (PranatiNayak- if she qualifies)

Fencing            

26, July

5:30 AM: Women's Sabre for Individual Table of 64 (Bhavani Devi)

At 4:20 PM: Women's Sabre Individual Medal Matches (Bhavani Devi- if she qualifies)

Golf

29 July to 1 August

4:00 AM: Men's Individual Strokeplay (Udayan Mane, AnirbanLahiri)

4 August to 7 August

4:00 AM: Women's Individual Strokeplay (Aditi Ashok)

Badminton

24, July

8:50 AM: Men's Doubles Group Stage — Group A (Chairag Shetty Beat Lee Tang/ SatwiksairajRankireddy/ Wang Chi- Lin of Chinese Taipei 21-16, 16-21, 27-25)

9:30 AM: Men's Singles Group Stage — Group D (India’s Sai Praneeth loses his first Group D game in men’s singles 17-21, 15-21 against Israel’s Mishra Zilmerman)

25, July

7:10 AM: Women's Singles Group Stage (PolikarpovaKsenia vs PV Sindhu)- Sindhu won 21-7, 21-10

26 to 29 July

5:30 AM: Group Stage Matches (Chairag Shetty, Sai Praneeth, PV Sindhu, SatwiksairajRankireddy)

29 July

At 5:30 Am: Men’s Quarter Doubles- Final round (Chirag Shetty SatwiksairajRankireddy) if qualifies

30 July

At 5:30 Am Women’s singles quarter for final round ( PV Sindhu) if she qualifies

12 PM: Men’s Doubles round for semi-final (Chirag Shetty, SatwiksairajRankireddy)

31 July

5:30 AM: Men's Singles Quarter for Finalsound (Sai Praneeth) if he qualifies

2:30 PM: Men's Doubles Final (Chirag Shetty, SatwiksairajRankireddy- if they qualify)

2:30 PM: Women's Singles Semi-Finals ( PV Sindhu) if she qualifies

1 August

9:30 AM: Men's Singles for Semi-Finals (Sai Praneeth) if he qualifies

5:00 PM: Women's for Singles Final (PV Sindhu) if she qualifies

2 August

4:30 PM: Men's Singles Final (Sai Praneeth if he qualify)

Boxing

24, July

8:00 AM: for Women's Welterweight Round of 32 (LovlinaBorgohain)

9:54 AM: for Men's Welterweight Round of 32( Vikas Krishan)

25, July

8:48 AM: Men's Lightweight Round of 32( Manish Kaushik)

7:30 AM: Women's Flyweight Round of 32 (Mary Kom)

26, July

At 7:30 AM: For Men's Flyweight Round of 32 (Amit Panghal)

Share post:

Comments 0

Top